*Scroll down to see previous years' results as far back as 2016 - 17*
Senior Section Monthly Stableford Winners 2023 - 2024
Date |
|
Division 1 |
|
Division 2 |
October 2023 |
|
Andy Mayor |
|
Patrick Marcks |
November 2023 |
|
Cliff Moss |
|
Melvin Simpson |
December 2023 |
|
David Grimshaw |
|
David Powell |
January 2024 |
|
Colin Proffitt |
|
Graham Fullagar |
February 2024 |
|
Kevin Crumell |
|
Ian Taylor |
March 2024 |
|
Kevin Crumell |
|
Mike Barrett |
April 2024 |
|
|
|
|
May 2024 |
|
|
|
|
June 2024 |
|
|
|
|
July 2024 |
|
|
|
|
August 2024 |
|
|
|
|
September 2024 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Section Monthly Stableford Winners 2022 - 2023
Date |
|
Division 1 |
|
Division 2 |
October 2022 |
|
Glenn Marshall |
|
David Settle |
November 2022 |
|
Clive Dickenson |
|
Alan Bunning |
December 2022 |
|
Bill Keys |
|
Kim Martin |
January 2023 |
|
Colin Proffitt |
|
Clive Moggridge |
February 2023 |
|
Tom O'Donovan |
|
Austin Pirie |
March 2023 |
|
Anthony Lamb |
|
Clarrie Haynes |
April 2023 |
|
Andy Adkins |
|
Alan Bunning |
May 2023 |
|
Denis Gaiger |
|
Andy Scholey |
June 2023 |
|
David Knapton |
|
Kevin Kavanagh |
July 2023 |
|
Chris Myall |
|
Clive Moggridge |
August 2023 |
|
Martin Lloyd |
|
David Musson |
September 2023 |
|
Andy Adkins |
|
Peter Reeves |
Senior Section Monthly Stableford Winners 2021 - 2022
Date |
|
Division 1 |
|
Division 2 |
October 2021 |
|
Michael Thompson |
|
Peter Dunn |
November 2021 |
|
Jim Darch |
|
Roy Smith |
December 2021 |
|
Hilton Scott |
|
Donald Smith |
January 2022 |
|
Hilton Scott |
|
Andy Mayor |
February 2022 |
|
Peter French |
|
Simon Saxton |
March 2022 |
|
Paul Wilkinson |
|
Roy Smith |
April 2022 |
|
John McHarg |
|
Trevor Smith |
May 2022 |
|
Graham Brown |
|
Patrick Marcks |
June 2022 |
|
Steve Behan |
|
Victor Belton |
July 2022 |
|
Tony Whitlock |
|
Eric Blincoe |
August 2022 |
|
Derek Breaker |
|
Brendan Hattam |
September 2022 |
|
Brian Clargo |
|
Brian Causby |
Senior Section Monthly Stableford Winners 2020 - 2021
Date |
|
Division 1 |
|
Division 2 |
October 2020 |
|
Eddie Birney |
|
Roger Ham |
November 2020 |
|
Not Played* |
|
Not Played* |
December 2020 |
|
Bill Keys |
|
Derek Knowlden |
January 2021 |
|
Not Played*
|
|
Not Played*
|
February 2021 |
|
Not Played*
|
|
Not Played*
|
March 2021 |
|
Not Played*
|
|
Not Played*
|
April 2021 |
|
Clive Moggridge |
|
Gerry Shaw |
May 2021 |
|
Laurie Bryant |
|
Chris McNulty |
June 2021 |
|
Mick Maycock |
|
Roger Ham |
July 2021 |
|
Kevin Crumell |
|
Peter Wood |
August 2021 |
|
Derek Breaker |
|
Dennis Roberts |
September 2021 |
|
Glenn Marshall |
|
Ian Taylor |
* Not Played due to Covid 19 restrictions
Senior Section Monthly Stableford Winners 2019 - 2020
Date |
|
Division 1 |
|
Division 2 |
October 2019 |
|
Eddie Birney |
|
Steve Hewer |
November 2019 |
|
Kevin Crumell |
|
Brian Causby |
December 2019 |
|
Peter Marsh |
|
David McCullagh |
January 2020 |
|
Tony Bastable |
|
Les Holmes |
February 2020 |
|
Bill Keys |
|
Chris McNulty |
March 2020 |
|
Paul Wilkinson |
|
Paul Rosentall |
April 2020 |
|
Not Played*
|
|
Not Played*
|
May 2020 |
|
Not Played*
|
|
Not Played*
|
June 2020 |
|
Not Played*
|
|
Not Played*
|
July 2020 |
|
Clive Moggridge |
|
Keith Pashley |
August 2020 |
|
Tony Whitlock |
|
Jim Lodge |
September 2020 |
|
Alberto Barraclough |
|
Mike Lisseter |
* Not Played due to Covid 19 restrictions
Senior Section Monthly Stableford Winners 2018 - 2019
Date |
|
Division 1 |
|
Division 2 |
October 2018 |
|
Barry Reynolds |
|
Alan Cubley |
November 2018 |
|
Mike Thompson |
|
Peter Marsh |
December 2018 |
|
Mike Price |
|
Peter Marsh |
January 2019 |
|
Peter Marsh |
|
Brian Palmer |
February 2019 |
|
Stephen Beahan |
|
Ian Taylor |
March 2019 |
|
Mike Price |
|
Simon Saxton |
April 2019 |
|
Peter Marsh |
|
Alan Bunning |
May 2019 |
|
Peter Milton |
|
Stewart Rose |
June 2019 |
|
Reg Mitchell |
|
Brian Palmer |
July 2019 |
|
Colin Walters |
|
David McCullagh |
August 2019 |
|
Geoff Smailes |
|
Steve Hayes |
September 2019 |
|
John Carr |
|
Paul Wilkinson |
Senior Section Monthly Stableford Winners 2017 - 2018
Date |
|
Division 1 |
|
Division 2 |
October 2017 |
|
Ian Gordon |
|
Trevor Roberts |
November 2017 |
|
Les Holmes |
|
Mike Price |
December 2017 |
|
Ian Gordon |
|
Geordie Mawson |
January 2018 |
|
Ian Gordon |
|
Brian Palmer |
February 2018 |
|
Tony Bastable |
|
Ian Taylor |
March 2018 |
|
Ian Gordon |
|
Larry Blackwell |
April 2018 |
|
Glenn Marshall |
|
David Musson |
May 2018 |
|
Kevin Crumell
|
|
Stuart Weston |
June 2018 |
|
Kevin Crumell |
|
Peter Wood |
July 2018 |
|
Stuart Weston |
|
Roy Smith |
August 2018 |
|
Reg Mitchell |
|
Trevor Roberts |
September 2018 |
|
Mike Thompson |
|
Roger Ham |
Senior Section Monthly Stableford Winners 2016 - 2017
Date |
|
Division 1 |
|
Division 2 |
October 2016 |
|
Graham Fullagar |
|
Rod Whitfield |
November 2016 |
|
John Carr |
|
Brian Baker |
December 2016 |
|
Graham Kelly |
|
Stewart Rose |
January 2017 |
|
Sid Houghton |
|
Michael Walker |
February 2017 |
|
Andrew Smith |
|
David Musson |
March 2017 |
|
Graham Kelly |
|
Stuart Weston |
April 2017 |
|
Stephen Beahan |
|
Robin Briggs |
May 2017 |
|
Geoff Smailes |
|
Richard Brain |
June 2017 |
|
Robin Wyatt |
|
Peter Jolly |
July 2017 |
|
Michael Lisseter |
|
Ian Swash |
August 2017 |
|
Colin Proffitt |
|
Graham Ford |
September 2017 |
|
Robin Wyatt |
|
Les Holmes |